Board of Councilors

Executive Committee

 

Eric W. Noll, Board Chair, ConvergEx Group, Former President & CEO

Henry F. Reichner, Esq., Exec. Vice Chair, Reed Smith LLP, Partner

Elizabeth (LiLy) Milroy, Secretary, Antoinette Westphal College of Media Arts & Design, Drexel University, Art & Art History Professor and Department Head

David A. Othmer, Treasurer, Vice Chair for Planning and Finance, Independent Strategic Planning Consultant (Former Station Manager, WHYY)

Lori E. Cohen, Vice Chair for Institutional Advancement, Arader Galleries, Director and Partner

Alice L. George, Vice Chair for Collections and Programs, Independent Historian and Author

Robert J. Rittenhouse, Vice Chair for Audit, Aegis Property Group, Partner

J. Rudy Lewis, At-Large Member of the Executive Committee, Neighborly Living, LLC, Owner

 

Councilors

 

Paul A. E. Cummings, Abbot Downing, Regional Managing Director, Northeast Region

Dale Heist, Esq., Baker & Hostetler LLP, Partner (Retired)

Walter M. Licht, University of Pennsylvania, Professor

Georgiana Noll, Community Leader and Philanthropist

Tom Riley, Connelly Foundation, President

Representative James R. Roebuck, Jr., Pennsylvania House of Representatives

Jay Rose, Woodcock Washburn LLP, Executive Director (Retired)

Timothy R. Schantz, History Factory, Chief Administrative Officer, Clear Harbor Asset Management, Vice Chairman

Kalela Williams, Free Library of Philadelphia, Director of Neighborhood Library Enrichment Programming

 

Ex Officio Emeritus

 

Henry Lafayette Collins III

George W. Connell

Bruce Fenton, Chairman Emeritus

Colin F. McNeil

David W. Maxey

Charles E. Mather III

Sarah Price

Alice Lea M. Tasman

Harrison M. Wright

hsp_logo_white.png

Address

1300 Locust Street

Philadelphia, PA 19107 (map)
T: (215) 732-6200

F: (215) 732-2680

Library Hours

Tuesday: 12:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday: 12:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Thursday: 12:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Friday: 10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.

© 2020 by Historical Society of Pennsylvania

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Youtube